AMAZING chocolate creations!

Hot Chocolate Teapot

Chocolate included

"Rock Me Amadeus" by Barbara Novak

>A normal guy would say "I love you"
Edward would say "YOU ARE MY LIFE NOW"
>As you leave the house, a normal guy would say, "Bye, see ya"
Edward would say "HURRY BACK TO ME"
>When you are far away, a normal guy would say, "I miss you"
>If you die a normal guy would find another.


The Wolf Pack

New Moon's werewolves by day :)
Alex Meraz
Chaske Spencer
Kiowa Gordon

...and by night ^_~

Vanessa Hudgens in New Moon?!

Actress Vanessa Hudgens is rumored to have auditioned for Twilight sequel, New Moon as female werewolf character, Leah Clearwater.
Ashley Greene, actress who plays Alice Cullen, told reporters at MTV's Golden Globes after party that Hudgens has repeatedly auditioned for this role.
Melissa Rosenberg, screenwriter, also confirmed the audition, but the actress to play Leah has not been decided. The role of Leah Clearwater will not appear until the 3rd film.
Vanessa’s reply has yet to confirm the rumors - saying that she doesn’t know anything about a “New Moon” audition
Hmmm...why would she not own up to this? Is it because she was rejected? Vanessa is cuter than I ever imagined Leah to be, but her mix of Filipino, Spanish, Chinese, Irish, and Native American ethnicities, make her a physically good match for the Quileute shape-shifter.
I also wonder how Zach Efron felt about the possibility of his girlfriend working with those HOTT werewolf co-stars? Well, considering filming has already begun, I guess he dodged a bullet there.
16 days till I graduate. 6 classes. 2 exams. 2 presentations. 2 weekends. 2 yoga classes. 1 friend's birthday.

This is all that's left of my entire college career. When did that happen?

I miss you

"Where you used to be, there is a hole in the world, which I find myself constantly walking around in the daytime, and falling in at night."

Today is just one of those days when I really miss my grandma. It's been almost 4 years and so much has changed. I sometimes wonder if things would be different if she was still around. How different? Would my family get along better? Would my relationship with my mom be different? I wonder what would she look like. Would she still be so sick or have gotten better?
And sometimes, I just wish she was she could see me now. Would she be proud of me?

I miss you Mamang.

Slumdog Romance CONFIRMED!

After seeing the film we all hoped it would become a reality, but there may be some truth to the rumors...Dev Patel and Freida Pinto are an item.

Patel's mother confirmed in an interview in reference to her son, "Life can’t get better for him. First it was the film and now everything else seems to have slotted into place. Freida is really beautiful and I am really happy for them. Yes, we knew he was flying to Israel to see her.”

Dev was spotted having lunch with Freida last week, she is in Israel working on her latest film. Flying all the way to another country to meet someone for lunch? ...sounds like dating to me!

Yomei Ikkagetsu no Hanayome

This is a film I wanna see!

On April 5, 2007, a couple married in a church. At first glance, it was a typical wedding. The bride, however, was suffering from late-stage breast cancer and had been given only a month to live. Based on the true story of Chie Nagashima, a women afflicted with breast cancer and her husband Taro Akasu.

Nana Eikura - Chie Nagashima
Eita - Taro Akasu

chicas who rock the SHORT HAIR! YA!

**** only the kewlest girls can rock out the short dos! ^_~

Maki Horikita - actress [Nobuta wo Produce, Hanazakari no Kimitachi, Kurosagi, etc.]
Aya Ueto - singer & actress [Ace o Nerae, Azumi, Attack No.1, Nada Sousou, etc.]
Mika Nakashima - singer, model, & actress [Nana, Nana 2, etc.]
Utada Hikaru - singer [First Kiss, Flavor of Life, Eternally, etc.]
Ella - singer, actress & model [Hana Kimi, Rose, etc.]


Asia's Leading Men

Sooo nice to look at...! :)

Won Bin
Ikuta Toma
Wu Zun
Ryo Nishikido
Kim HyunJoong, Lee Minho, Kim Kibum, Kim Joon
Hiro Mizushima
Gong Yoo
Vanness Wu
Vic Zhou
Daniel Henney
Tomohisa Yamashita

"...But I wonder what I was doing. I was just staring and did not even stretch my hand out. I was scared of the result and couldn't take a single step forward. I was jealous watcing the paths everyone found with effort. By saying that I was different from everyone else, I was making an excuse for myself. I was afraid of being hurt. If there is no map, you won't know where to go. I thought you choose where to go after you have seen the map. But that was wrong. I am not lost because I don't have a map. I am lost because I have no destination."

No Phone :(

I woke up today...with no phone :(

I looked everywhere, all over my apartment, in all of my pockets, and every bit of my purse,'s GONE!

and i really liked my phone has a really fun swivel option and now i have to get my numbers all over again :/

thank God my dad has an extra phone that i can use, Verizon says i can suspend my phone and activate that one...she can mail it to me at school, so hopefully i won't be without a phone for too long! yay!

fashion pics

Yun Eun Hye - actress and model

Ohhh the SUN!

It's such a beautiful day today, definitely not appropriate to be doing work! The beautiful weather is so distracting. This is a beautiful day that the Lord has made...I will rejoice and be glad in it! :)
Our deepest fear is not that we are inadequate. Our deepest fear is that we are powerful beyond measure. It is our light, not our dark that most frightens us. Your playing small does not serve the world. There is nothing enlightened about shrinking so that other people don't feel insecure around you.We are all meant to shine as children do. Its not just in some of us; its in everyone. And as we let our own lights shine, we unconsciously give other people to do the same. As we are liberated from our own fear, our presence automatically liberates others.

...I graduate in exactly a month from today

"Life is good, Everyone just overreacts."

Sooo...stop freaking out, stop worrying about what comes next. Don't get upset because everything is not going the way you want it too. Just because your expectations are not being met does not mean the outcome will be bad.
The world is not out to get you. Everyone is just trying to do the best they can with what they have. Just because you do not have everything you want, does not mean you have nothing. Don't let your irrational emotions get the best of you when there's so much to be thankful for...
Sometimes all you need is a new perspective and everything looks a lot brighter.

the future of my head

If my hair keeps growing the way it is...THIS is probably what it will look like in the near future :-/

I need a change...
Something more professional as well, so that people will want to hire me!
어떡하죠 (What Should I do) - 지선 (Jisun)

... English Translations

You ask me how my day was as if it is same everyday
I say Im okay but you really dont know how I feel
Do you think i'll be okay without you?
Are you okay without me?
The world without you is so hard that I blame myself for still breathing

What should I do? Even now, I live each painful days because of your words
Tell me if this is a bad thing to do
Are you living each day painfully like I am?
You and me

Are we too late? Do we not have a chance?
I still think about you and you might know this
Finally is it this? Are we going to end like this? Is it okay with you?
I dont think I can do it. The love I find with you, I wont find it anywhere even if I die

What should I do? If it isnt you no one else can hold my heart
Please hold me. And you know that even though the whole world tries to
No one can erase your memories. So please hold me

What should I do? Even now, I live each painful days because of your words
Tell me if this is a bad thing to do
Are you living each day painfully like I am?
You and me

Is it too late? Do we not have a chance?
But me, I still think about you, and you might not know.

"I hope your love is always happy. Goodbye..."

All things eventually will end, whether good or bad. The only difference between the two is one you dread more than the other…

[If you don't already know this about me...I love asian dramas and asian media! I watch anything with subs and if I'm interested enough, I'll watch shows without them. There are certain artists that are amazingly talented and some songs from OSTs that are dear in my heart. It is definitely my guilty pleasure and sometimes addiction.]

I recently finished watching We Got Married [WGM] a Korean varitey show which takes Korean celebs and randomly matches them in a fake marriage for months. Despite the slightly ridiculous concept, this show is sooo cute and really sucks a person in. It was so easy to connect to the personalities on the show and now it's over! :( It's always difficult when any of these shows or dramas end, but especially when I've become so connected to the people on the show. What's worst about this show is not only must the audience say goodbye to the show, but the couple must say goodbye to each other, seeing as how their fake marriages are now over. Aaaannnd their goodbyes were completely beautiful, genuine, and heartbreaking. Especially that of the Hwangbo couple. HB and HJ, I know it wasn't "real", but it was obvious that you both connected on a deep personal level even in front of the cameras. Maybe it wasn't true love, but the care, committment, and understanding of love was there. It was heartbreakingly beautiful to see it end, but the blessing of beautiful memories will still remain...

"...i wanna be here eternally"

Newly discovered tune that I am loving...

Utada Hikaru's Eternally :)

...and yes, it's not in English. She's a Japanese singer with an amazing soulful voice!
I also love some of her other tunes like First Love, Flavor of Life, Simple and Clean, and Hear me cry.
Have you ever heard a song from so long ago with so many memories tied to it that it made you cry? Didn't you feel like you could go back to a time when everything seemed so much simpler and carefree? Those are the songs that are the soundtrack of our lives. The ones that bring back childhood, best friends, first love, first heartbreak...the memories.

Just getting started...

Ok, so I know that I have nothing of interest posted...BUT I did just start this yesterday! ;p and awesome pictures to come soon b/c my friend Callie is visiting for the weekend! YAY! ...and I have not seen this girl since November of last year! ridiculous right?! ...and ohhh baby...the weekend has just begun! ^^*

First Blog! ^_^